Property data
Sale history
£137,000 on Mar 2024
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,650 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,945 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £137,000 £1,651 £161,449 £1,945

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Allerton are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,340 per square metre (£131 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 104 Saffron Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Saffron Drive.

Photos for 104 Saffron Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.