14, Willowdale, LS10 4FN
14 Willowdale is a 50 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £140,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £140,000 * 4.8% 2.0% Nov 2012 £81,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,800 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,690 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £140,000 £2,800 £134,500 £2,690 Nov 2012 £81,000 £1,620 £91,619 £1,832 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- YY11751
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 14 Willowdale, Leeds and garage
- Owner
-
ENTWISTLE ESTATES LTD
(Company reference number: 15752656)
Proprietor address: 14 Willowdale, Leeds, LS10 4FN
Price paid on title: £140,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Jul 2024
- Summary:
- 24 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.