6, Summerhill, CF47 0EY
6 Summerhill is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Merthyr Tydfil. It sold for £165,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Summerhill.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,896 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,925 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £165,000 £1,897 £167,441 £1,925 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merthyr Tydfil are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,240 per square metre (£121 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Summerhill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 6 Summerhill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.