43, Wheatcroft Drive, NG12 4JF
43 Wheatcroft Drive is a 118 m² detached home in Edwalton. It sold for £485,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £485,000 5.3% -0.4% Jun 2020 £409,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Wheatcroft Drive.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,110 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,223 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £485,000 £4,110 £498,278 £4,223 Jun 2020 £409,950 £3,474 £478,806 £4,058 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,278. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edwalton are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,190 per square metre (£310 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Wheatcroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Wheatcroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.