16, Pipers Vale Close, IP3 0NL
16 Pipers Vale Close is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Ipswich. It sold for £258,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £258,000 6.1% -1.7% Aug 2021 £230,800 4.8% 2.7% Nov 2001 £90,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Pipers Vale Close.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,866 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,731 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £258,000 £2,867 £245,786 £2,731 Aug 2021 £230,800 £2,564 £240,839 £2,676 Nov 2001 £90,995 £1,011 £243,591 £2,707 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,210 per square metre (£210 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Pipers Vale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Pipers Vale Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.