59, Marius Road, SW17 7QU
59 Marius Road is a 98 m² terraced home in Tooting Bec. It sold for £915,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£915,000 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Marius Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,336 per square metre (£867 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,453 per square metre (£878 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £915,000 £9,337 £926,404 £9,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £926,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting Bec are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,520 per square metre (£649 and £884 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £685,000 and £933,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Marius Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/11/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Marius Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 2023/1368
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 59 Marius Road
- Description:
- Non material amendments of 2022/1347 - Repositioning of garage and raising eaves height by 400m
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 2020/4668
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Garage at rear of 59 Marius Road
- Description:
- Demolition of existing garage and erection of replacement enlarged storage unit. Amendments to planning permission ref. 2019/2227 include change to front door and addition of side dormer.
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 2016/7313
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Land Rear of 59 Marius Road