41, Longfield Drive, BS28 4EW
41 Longfield Drive is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Wedmore. It sold for £287,450 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£287,450 on Feb 2023
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,106 per square metre (£381 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,976 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £287,450 £4,106 £278,286 £3,976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wedmore are now selling for between £3,610 and £5,020 per square metre (£335 and £466 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 18 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.