43, Pascoe Drive, NR29 3TE
43 Pascoe Drive is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Ormesby. It sold for £252,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £252,000 13.9% 8.0% Jun 2020 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Pascoe Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,964 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,074 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £252,000 £2,965 £261,313 £3,074 Jun 2020 £180,000 £2,118 £201,247 £2,368 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,313. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ormesby are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,510 per square metre (£232 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Pascoe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 43 Pascoe Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.