2, Percival Terrace, CT17 9SU
2 Percival Terrace is a 80 m² terraced home in Dover. It sold for £151,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £151,000 1.8% -1.0% Feb 2006 £109,000 12.7% 10.8% Mar 2003 £77,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Percival Terrace.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,887 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,896 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £151,000 £1,888 £151,705 £1,896 Feb 2006 £109,000 £1,362 £207,842 £2,598 Mar 2003 £77,000 £962 £197,734 £2,472 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dover are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,010 per square metre (£200 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Percival Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Percival Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: