Property data
Sale history
£245,000 on Feb 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Greenfields Crescent.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,141 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,215 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2024 £245,000 £3,141 £250,768 £3,215

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromborough are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,030 per square metre (£222 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
439 square metres (4,725 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Greenfields Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Greenfields Crescent.

Photos for 9 Greenfields Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.