Property data
Sale history
£131,600 on Jun 2024
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,687 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,787 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £131,600 £1,687 £139,396 £1,787

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxley Park are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,370 per square metre (£312 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Swanson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Swanson Drive.

Photos for 13 Swanson Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2025 PLN/2025/0215
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions. ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
13 SWANSON DRIVE, OXLEY PARK, MILTON KEYNES,
Description:
Certificate of Lawfulness for the proposed siting of a mobile home/caravan within the residential curtilage comprises an incidental/ancillary residential use
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.