Property data
Sale history
£159,950 on Mar 2024 (est. today's value: £159,677)
Floor plan
Floorplan 1b
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,221 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,970 per square metre (£199 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR8-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £155,000 and £214,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1b Halsall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 1b Halsall Road.

Photos for 1b Halsall Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D