21, Oldroyd Crescent, LS11 8AR
21 Oldroyd Crescent is a 65 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £175,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £175,000 8.1% 4.2% Mar 2018 £106,500 5.0% 2.9% Nov 2000 £46,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,744 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £175,000 £2,692 £178,335 £2,744 Mar 2018 £106,500 £1,638 £159,031 £2,447 Nov 2000 £46,000 £708 £205,632 £3,164 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,335. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,460 per square metre (£167 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Oldroyd Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Oldroyd Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.