Ash Tree House, Lafflands Lane, WF4 2AE
Ash Tree House Lafflands Lane is a 83 m² terraced home in Ryhill. It sold for £165,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £165,000 6.0% 2.3% Mar 2017 £108,000 13.5% 12.1% Apr 2013 £66,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ash Tree House, Lafflands Lane.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,987 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,129 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £165,000 £1,988 £176,686 £2,129 Mar 2017 £108,000 £1,301 £167,657 £2,020 Apr 2013 £66,000 £795 £113,498 £1,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,686. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryhill are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,960 per square metre (£156 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ash Tree House Lafflands Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Ash Tree House Lafflands Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.