Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£385,000 Feb 2024 3.3% -0.9% £408,153
£331,000 Jun 2019 1.4% -0.5% £403,833
£312,500 Mar 2015 na na £385,061
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,969 per sqm (£369 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Southmoor are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,940 per square metre (£349 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southmoor OX13-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £365,000 and £479,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Southmoor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Storksbill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Storksbill Lane.

Photos for 11 Storksbill Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.