10, Morton Way, N14 7HP
10 Morton Way is a 148 m² semi-detached home in Southgate. It sold for £860,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£860,000 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Morton Way.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,810 per square metre (£540 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,019 per square metre (£559 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £860,000 £5,811 £890,837 £6,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £890,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southgate are now selling for between £5,790 and £7,010 per square metre (£537 and £651 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £857,000 and £1,037,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 413 square metres (4,445 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Morton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Morton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.