Property data
Sale history
£192,000 on Jun 2024 (est. today's value: £205,399)
Floor plan
Floorplan 62
View floorplan
Internal area
37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,189 per sqm (£482 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Ashford are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,240 per square metre (£272 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashford TN23-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £108,000 and £157,000 (37 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62 Falcon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 62 Falcon Way.

Photos for 62 Falcon Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.