Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2024 £475,000 4.5% 1.9%
Apr 2002 £178,830 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Brooke Grove.

Floorplan 63
View floorplan
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,830 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,906 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £475,000 £3,831 £484,378 £3,906
Apr 2002 £178,830 £1,442 £446,731 £3,603

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £484,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,200 per square metre (£310 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £414,000 and £521,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Brooke Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Brooke Grove.

Photos for 63 Brooke Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments: