3, Beech Close, HP14 3QY
3 Beech Close is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Stokenchurch. It sold for £350,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £350,000 4.3% 0.4% Oct 2022 £325,000 6.3% -0.9% Nov 2020 £290,000 2.1% 0.2% Dec 2009 £229,950 8.5% 6.5% Dec 1996 £79,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Beech Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,932 per square metre (£551 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,869 per square metre (£545 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £350,000 £5,932 £346,295 £5,869 Oct 2022 £325,000 £5,508 £316,780 £5,369 Nov 2020 £290,000 £4,915 £341,020 £5,780 Dec 2009 £229,950 £3,897 £423,799 £7,183 Dec 1996 £79,450 £1,347 £426,093 £7,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stokenchurch are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,780 per square metre (£390 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Beech Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Beech Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: