Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£117,000 * Jan 2024 2.9% 0.3% £119,324
£65,000 Oct 2003 274.8% 271.7% £183,195
£35,000 Apr 2003 na na £116,995

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 152
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,800 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Tyldesley are now selling for between £1,810 and £3,220 per square metre (£168 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tyldesley M29-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £118,000 and £209,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Tyldesley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
GM115660
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
152 Manchester Road, Tyldesley
Owner
ZULOK LTD (Company reference number: 14469222)
Proprietor address: 32 Rollers Close, Duston, Northampton, NN5 6GZ
Price paid on title: £117,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Mar 2024
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 152 Manchester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2023.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 152 Manchester Road.

Photos for 152 Manchester Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.