6, Courtfield Drive, WN8 9DE
6 Courtfield Drive is a 62 m² detached home in Skelmersdale. It sold for £172,500 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £172,500 4.8% -1.3% Jun 2021 £152,147 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Courtfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,782 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,707 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £172,500 £2,782 £167,804 £2,707 Jun 2021 £152,147 £2,454 £161,052 £2,598 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,804. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £960 and £1,950 per square metre (£89 and £181 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £60,000 and £121,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Courtfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 6 Courtfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.