29, Ridleys Close, LE8 5AG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £302,500 Mar 2024 3.2% -1.4% £303,892 £265,000 Dec 2019 2.0% 0.3% £311,160 £224,995 Sep 2011 na na £333,021 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,775 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Countesthorpe are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,760 per square metre (£274 and £349 per square foot) . See the analysis of Countesthorpe LE8-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £323,000 and £410,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Countesthorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Ridleys Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/11/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Ridleys Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: