223, Knights Manor Way, DA1 5SD
223 Knights Manor Way is a 57 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £307,500 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £307,500 * 5.3% 2.7% Aug 2001 £96,500 10.1% 8.1% Jul 2000 £87,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 223, Knights Manor Way.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,394 per square metre (£501 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,746 per square metre (£534 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £307,500 £5,395 £327,540 £5,746 Aug 2001 £96,500 £1,693 £316,960 £5,561 Jul 2000 £87,000 £1,526 £339,249 £5,952 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,540. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- K614279
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 223 Knights Manor Way, Dartford and garage
- Owner
-
MALZ PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 14874922)
Proprietor address: 91 The Drive, Bexley, DA5 3DF
Price paid on title: £307,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Mar 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 223 Knights Manor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 223 Knights Manor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental