Apartment 42 12, Madison Square, L1 5BF
Apartment 42 12 Madison Square is a 86 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £230,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £230,000 2.6% -0.1% Jun 2011 £165,000 1.1% -1.3% Dec 2002 £149,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Apartment 42 12, Madison Square.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,674 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,828 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £230,000 £2,674 £243,225 £2,828 Jun 2011 £165,000 £1,919 £230,990 £2,686 Dec 2002 £149,950 £1,744 £220,523 £2,564 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,225. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,970 per square metre (£195 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Apartment 42 12 Madison Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for Apartment 42 12 Madison Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 03 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 15 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: