39, Forefield Lane, L23 9TG
39 Forefield Lane is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Crosby. It sold for £260,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Forefield Lane.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,287 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £260,000 £2,222 £267,538 £2,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crosby are now selling for between £2,320 and £2,960 per square metre (£215 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Forefield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Forefield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.