33, Swinley Close, L33 2AH
33 Swinley Close is a 78 m² detached home in Kirkby. It sold for £225,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £225,000 5.6% 1.6% Jul 2018 £165,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Swinley Close.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,884 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,129 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £225,000 £2,885 £244,080 £3,129 Jul 2018 £165,995 £2,128 £219,158 £2,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,560 per square metre (£160 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Swinley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/10/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 33 Swinley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.