57, Dunraven Drive, EN2 8LJ
57 Dunraven Drive is a 33 m² flat in Gordon Hill. It sold for £183,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £183,000 2.4% -0.4% Feb 2006 £118,000 13.8% 12.0% Jan 1998 £41,500 50.0% 47.8% Oct 1996 £25,000 na na - Internal area
- 33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,545 per square metre (£515 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,322 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £183,000 £5,545 £175,610 £5,322 Feb 2006 £118,000 £3,576 £211,083 £6,396 Jan 1998 £41,500 £1,258 £171,536 £5,198 Oct 1996 £25,000 £758 £128,379 £3,890 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 33 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gordon Hill are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,220 per square metre (£475 and £577 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 33 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Dunraven Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2012) for 57 Dunraven Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D