Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£700,000 Jul 2024 29.3% 22.0% £709,832
£300,000 Mar 2021 -0.5% -1.9% £343,848
£310,000 Aug 2014 3.7% 1.2% £459,732
£215,000 Aug 2004 17.2% 15.5% £397,165
£73,000 Oct 1997 na na £328,299
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,093 per sqm (£380 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Wirksworth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,990 per square metre (£254 and £370 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirksworth DE4-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £469,000 and £682,000 (171 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirksworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
631 square metres (6,792 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Summer Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 35 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Summer Lane.

Photos for 6 Summer Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2004 04/11/0979
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
6 Summer Lane Wirksworth Matlock Derbyshir
Description:
First floor side and rear extensions
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.

Summary:
05 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966