18, Aire View, DN14 9TE
18 Aire View is a 167 m² detached home in Snaith. It sold for £365,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £365,000 2.1% -0.6% Jun 2005 £245,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Aire View.
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,185 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,230 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £365,000 £2,186 £372,371 £2,230 Jun 2005 £245,000 £1,467 £354,214 £2,121 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Snaith are now selling for between £2,340 and £2,970 per square metre (£217 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Aire View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Aire View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.