111, Daws Lane, NW7 4SJ
111 Daws Lane is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Mill Hill Broadway. It sold for £850,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £850,000 5.3% 2.8% Mar 2000 £245,000 14.8% 12.7% Apr 1995 £123,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Daws Lane.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,327 per square metre (£681 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,238 per square metre (£672 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £850,000 £7,328 £839,591 £7,238 Mar 2000 £245,000 £2,112 £978,851 £8,438 Apr 1995 £123,000 £1,060 £916,011 £7,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £839,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mill Hill Broadway are now selling for between £6,070 and £8,160 per square metre (£563 and £758 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £704,000 and £947,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Daws Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Daws Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 24/1624/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 111 Daws Lane London
- Description:
- Single storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 21/4101/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 111 Daws Lane Londo
- Description:
- Two storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 18/5534/192
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 111 Daws Lane London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension with new patio area
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 18/1105/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 111 Daws Lane Londo