42, North Parade, NG34 8AN
42 North Parade is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £262,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £262,000 6.5% 0.4% Feb 2021 £212,500 3.4% 1.6% Jan 2017 £185,000 3.1% 1.0% May 2006 £133,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,339 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,417 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £262,000 £2,339 £270,667 £2,417 Feb 2021 £212,500 £1,897 £250,419 £2,236 Jan 2017 £185,000 £1,652 £252,850 £2,258 May 2006 £133,000 £1,188 £206,594 £1,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 458 square metres (4,930 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: