Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2024 £281,000 5.6% 0.7%
Jun 2022 £251,000 1.7% -0.8%
Nov 2003 £185,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Milton Close.

Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,021 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,145 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £281,000 £3,022 £292,510 £3,145
Jun 2022 £251,000 £2,699 £258,018 £2,774
Nov 2003 £185,000 £1,989 £338,474 £3,640

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,510. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
482 square metres (5,188 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Milton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Milton Close.

Photos for 16 Milton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.