Property data
Sale history
£249,000 on Jun 2024 (est. today's value: £265,641)
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,458 per sqm (£321 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Penrhyn Bay are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,640 per square metre (£230 and £338 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penrhyn Bay LL30-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £179,000 and £262,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Penrhyn Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Penrhos Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2023) of 11 Penrhos Drive.

Photos for 11 Penrhos Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: