77, Brynifor, CF45 3AB
77 Brynifor is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Mountain Ash. It sold for £108,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £108,000 5.1% 2.4% Nov 2002 £37,000 2.8% 1.2% Jul 1997 £32,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,367 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,586 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £108,000 £1,367 £125,308 £1,586 Nov 2002 £37,000 £468 £147,521 £1,867 Jul 1997 £32,000 £405 £146,364 £1,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,308. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mountain Ash are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,560 per square metre (£95 and £144 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £123,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.