Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£240,000 Jan 2024 5.1% 2.3% £258,152
£125,000 Dec 2010 na na £277,811
Floor plan
Floorplan 131
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,809 per sqm (£354 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,290 per square metre (£312 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochester ME2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £212,000 and £270,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 131 Darnley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 131 Darnley Road.

Photos for 131 Darnley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: