Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£445,000 Jul 2024 5.5% 2.6% £451,250
£250,000 Sep 2013 -2.5% -5.1% £385,007
£292,500 May 2007 4.3% 1.9% £476,462
£280,000 May 2006 8.3% 5.8% £475,047
£249,950 Dec 2004 11.9% 10.1% £445,281
£96,980 Jul 1996 na na £404,572
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,476 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darley Dale DE4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £346,000 and £509,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Darley Dale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Bowler Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/09/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2023) of 3 Bowler Road.

Photos for 3 Bowler Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments: