52, Ellingham View, DA1 5SZ
52 Ellingham View is a 113 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £450,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £450,000 4.1% 0.8% Aug 2015 £316,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Ellingham View.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,982 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,202 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £450,000 £3,982 £474,786 £4,202 Aug 2015 £316,500 £2,801 £410,193 £3,630 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £565,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Ellingham View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2023) for 52 Ellingham View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.