17, Heulwen Close, CF48 2DU
17 Heulwen Close is a 83 m² terraced home in Cefn Coed. It sold for £105,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Heulwen Close.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,265 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,410 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £105,000 £1,265 £117,044 £1,410 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cefn Coed are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,710 per square metre (£138 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Heulwen Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Heulwen Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.