3, High Street, SN26 7AR
3 High Street is a 136 m² semi-detached home in Blunsdon. It sold for £370,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £370,000 45.5% 39.0% Jan 2023 £220,000 -0.3% -2.8% Dec 2007 £230,000 10.1% 8.1% Oct 1999 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, High Street.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,720 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,850 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £370,000 £2,721 £387,600 £2,850 Jan 2023 £220,000 £1,618 £224,938 £1,654 Dec 2007 £230,000 £1,691 £380,411 £2,797 Oct 1999 £105,000 £772 £368,186 £2,707 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,600. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blunsdon are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,170 per square metre (£319 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £468,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: