Orchard View, High Street, TA10 0EZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £425,000 Jul 2024 3.8% 0.0% £458,344 £340,000 Aug 2018 1.2% -1.0% £452,514 £295,000 Aug 2006 na na £526,129 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,195 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Curry Rivel are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,640 per square metre (£279 and £338 per square foot) . See the analysis of Curry Rivel TA10-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £400,000 and £484,000 (133 m² × typical £/sqm in Curry Rivel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 830 square metres (8,934 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Orchard View High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2023) of Orchard View High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: