Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£415,000 Mar 2024 5.5% 3.0% £394,703
£112,500 Oct 1999 156.0% 153.0% £431,022
£65,000 Mar 1999 na na £309,131
Floor plan
Floorplan 175
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,807 per sqm (£354 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,240 per square metre (£295 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Poole BH15-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £347,000 and £462,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Poole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 175 Fernside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 175 Fernside Road.

Photos for 175 Fernside Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2004 03/07054/001/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
175 Fernside Road, Poole, Dorset
Description:
Alterations to roof to provide additional living accommodation at first floor level.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.