4 Nimbus House, Pilots View, ME4 6FQ
4 Nimbus House Pilots View is a 71 m² flat in Chatham. It sold for £235,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £235,000 0.6% -2.9% May 2017 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4 Nimbus House, Pilots View.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,309 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,509 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £235,000 £3,310 £249,147 £3,509 May 2017 £225,000 £3,169 £212,724 £2,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chatham are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,780 per square metre (£266 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Nimbus House Pilots View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Nimbus House Pilots View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.