5, Lon Delyn, LL19 9LW
5 Lon Delyn is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Prestatyn. It sold for £183,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £183,000 7.8% 1.8% Mar 2021 £142,500 1.8% -0.0% Sep 2010 £118,000 8.2% 6.0% Apr 2000 £52,000 10.1% 8.5% Oct 1998 £44,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Lon Delyn.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,614 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,832 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £183,000 £2,614 £198,264 £2,832 Mar 2021 £142,500 £2,036 £173,331 £2,476 Sep 2010 £118,000 £1,686 £187,533 £2,679 Apr 2000 £52,000 £743 £202,319 £2,890 Oct 1998 £44,950 £642 £194,535 £2,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestatyn are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,060 per square metre (£192 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Lon Delyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Lon Delyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: