3 The Paddocks, SA42 0UY
3 The Paddocks is a 120 m² detached home in Dinas Cross. It sold for £360,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £360,000 2.4% -0.3% May 2009 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3 The Paddocks.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,983 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £360,000 £3,000 £357,927 £2,983 May 2009 £250,000 £2,083 £409,691 £3,414 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,927. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Cross are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,170 per square metre (£277 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £500,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,026 square metres (11,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 The Paddocks . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/11/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2023) for 3 The Paddocks .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: