3 The Paddocks, SA42 0UY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £360,000 Jul 2024 2.4% -0.3% £357,927 £250,000 May 2009 na na £409,691 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Dinas Cross are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,170 per square metre (£277 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dinas Cross SA42-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £359,000 and £500,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Dinas Cross). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,026 square metres (11,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 The Paddocks . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/11/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2023) of 3 The Paddocks .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: