120, Wharf Lane, B91 2LE
120 Wharf Lane is a 123 m² terraced home in Solihull. It sold for £405,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £405,000 5.1% 1.1% Oct 2018 £310,000 3.9% 2.3% Sep 2014 £265,000 1.4% -1.1% Jun 2010 £250,000 -2.1% -4.5% Dec 2005 £274,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 120, Wharf Lane.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,292 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,133 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £405,000 £3,293 £385,301 £3,133 Oct 2018 £310,000 £2,520 £354,629 £2,883 Sep 2014 £265,000 £2,154 £384,695 £3,128 Jun 2010 £250,000 £2,033 £414,234 £3,368 Dec 2005 £274,950 £2,235 £377,278 £3,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,360 per square metre (£275 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 120 Wharf Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2018) for 120 Wharf Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: