58, Groveley Lane, B31 4QH
58 Groveley Lane is a 63 m² detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £262,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£262,000 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Groveley Lane.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,158 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,259 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £262,000 £4,159 £268,310 £4,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,330 per square metre (£233 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Groveley Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Groveley Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.