50, Mill Lane, RG6 7JE
50 Mill Lane is a 151 m² detached home in Earley. It sold for £660,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£660,000 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,370 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,252 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £660,000 £4,371 £642,097 £4,252 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £642,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earley are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,840 per square metre (£411 and £542 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £669,000 and £882,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 633 square metres (6,814 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2010 101610
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 50 Mill Lane Earley Reading
- Description:
- Proposed erection of single storey rear extension to dwelling
- Planning ref:
- July 2005 050577
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 50 Mill Lane Earley Reading
- Description:
- Proposed first floor side and rear extensions to dwelling.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: