87, Sandringham Court, SL1 6JU
87 Sandringham Court is a 62 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £235,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £235,000 * 2.5% -0.6% Aug 2015 £189,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,790 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,737 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £235,000 £3,790 £231,666 £3,737 Aug 2015 £189,950 £3,064 £214,470 £3,459 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,480 per square metre (£368 and £509 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- BK467378
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 87 Sandringham Court, Slough
- Owner
-
1313 HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 14843051)
Proprietor address: 28a, Grangewood, Wexham, Slough SL3 6LP, 71-75, Shelton Street, London WC2H 9JQ
Price paid on title: £235,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Mar 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Sandringham Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2014. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2014) for 87 Sandringham Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms