16, Shenley Close, PO15 5PL
16 Shenley Close is a 88 m² detached home in Fareham. It sold for £365,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Shenley Close.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,147 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,123 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £365,000 £4,148 £362,853 £4,123 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,710 per square metre (£346 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Shenley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Shenley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.